Australian Ice Hockey League | AIHL
23 APRIL at TBA
MUSTANGS
1
LIGHTNING
6
30 APRIL at 5:00PM
BRAVE
10
ICE
3
30 APRIL at 5:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
NORTHSTARS
7
1 MAY at 2:00PM
BRAVE
6
ICE
4
1 MAY at 3:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
RHINOS
4
1 MAY at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
9
BEARS
4
7 MAY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
MUSTANGS
1
7 MAY at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
BRAVE
9
8 MAY at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
9
ICE
2
8 MAY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
14
ICE DOGS
1
14 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
1
LIGHTNING
4
14 MAY at 5:30PM
BEARS
1
NORTHSTARS
7
14 MAY at 5:30PM
ICE
1
BRAVE
9
15 MAY at 5:00PM
RHINOS
11
BEARS
14
15 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
3
BRAVE
7
20 MAY at 7:30PM
MUSTANGS
7
ICE
2
21 MAY at 5:00PM
BEARS
7
MUSTANGS
4
21 MAY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ICE DOGS
2
22 MAY at 2:00PM
BEARS
2
ICE
5
22 MAY at 4:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
5
28 MAY at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
4
MUSTANGS
5
28 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
0
BEARS
4
29 MAY at 2:00PM
LIGHTNING
5
MUSTANGS
7
29 MAY at 4:30PM
BEARS
8
BRAVE
7
29 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
1
ICE DOGS
6
3 JUNE at 7:30PM
ICE DOGS
2
BEARS
12
4 JUNE at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
8
RHINOS
4
4 JUNE at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
6
ICE
4
4 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
7
ICE DOGS
3
5 JUNE at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
5
NORTHSTARS
7
5 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
4
BEARS
5
11 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE
5
ICE DOGS
4
11 JUNE at 5:30PM
MUSTANGS
3
NORTHSTARS
6
11 JUNE at 5:30PM
BEARS
4
BRAVE
11
12 JUNE at 3:30PM
ICE
2
NORTHSTARS
8
12 JUNE at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
ICE DOGS
6
17 JUNE at 7:30PM
ICE
0
MUSTANGS
4
18 JUNE at 5:00PM
BEARS
3
ICE DOGS
2
18 JUNE at 5:30PM
BRAVE
6
NORTHSTARS
1
19 JUNE at 4:00PM
BRAVE
2
NORTHSTARS
3
25 JUNE at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
5
LIGHTNING
4
25 JUNE at 5:00PM
BEARS
6
ICE
3
26 JUNE at 2:00PM
BEARS
4
MUSTANGS
3
26 JUNE at 3:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
LIGHTNING
5
2 JULY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
BEARS
10
2 JULY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
1
MUSTANGS
0
2 JULY at 5:30PM
ICE
3
NORTHSTARS
9
3 JULY at 2:00PM
BRAVE
0
MUSTANGS
1
3 JULY at 5:00PM
ICE
2
BEARS
7
9 JULY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ICE DOGS
3
10 JULY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
9
BEARS
1
16 JULY at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
7
ICE DOGS
0
16 JULY at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
9
16 JULY at 5:30PM
BEARS
4
NORTHSTARS
7
17 JULY at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
6
17 JULY at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
2
BEARS
7
23 JULY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BRAVE
9
23 JULY at 5:00PM
ICE
4
MUSTANGS
3
23 JULY at 5:00PM
BEARS
3
LIGHTNING
7
24 JULY at 3:30PM
BEARS
1
LIGHTNING
6
24 JULY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
BRAVE
8
30 JULY at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
3
BEARS
4
30 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
1
MUSTANGS
6
30 JULY at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
8
31 JULY at 2:00PM
THUNDER
5
ICE
3
31 JULY at 5:00PM
RHINOS
8
ICE DOGS
4
6 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
5
ICE
3
6 AUGUST at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
8
BEARS
5
7 AUGUST at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
MUSTANGS
6
7 AUGUST at 4:30PM
RHINOS
2
BRAVE
12
13 AUGUST at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
12
RHINOS
9
13 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
1
THUNDER
8
13 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
BEARS
2
13 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
1
BRAVE
8
14 AUGUST at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
3
NORTHSTARS
4
14 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
1
THUNDER
3
14 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
9
ICE DOGS
6
19 AUGUST at 7:30PM
BEARS
12
ICE DOGS
1
20 AUGUST at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ICE
3
21 AUGUST at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
7
MUSTANGS
4
27 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
2
MUSTANGS
12
27 AUGUST at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BEARS
4
28 AUGUST at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
2
ICE
4
2 SEPTEMBER at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
BEARS
7
2 SEPTEMBER at 8:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
BRAVE
6
3 SEPTEMBER at 5:00PM
BEARS
3
NORTHSTARS
4
4 SEPTEMBER at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
BRAVE
3

July 8th, 2012
7:30PM

FINAL

Melbourne

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Botany Swarm BS 4 1 0 5
Melbourne Ice MI 3 2 3 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Botany Swarm BS 24 (9-9-6) 4/14 16
Melbourne Ice MI 50 (14-16-20) 2/8 61
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MA

MA
Michael Attwell (1)
Andrew Hay, Jordan Challis
17:50 BS 1, MI 0
Matt Armstrong (1)
Joseph Hughes, Doug Wilson Jr.
16:05 BS 1, MI 1
(1)
Joseph Hughes, Doug Wilson Jr.
PPG 14:16 BS 1, MI 2

JB

JB
Jean-Marc Boucher (1)
Charlie Huber, Richard Idoine
PPG 7:01 BS 2, MI 2

JC

JC
Jordan Challis (1)
Richard Idoine, Dion Guest
PPG 6:22 BS 3, MI 2

CH

CH
Charlie Huber (1)
Unassisted
PPG 5:32 BS 4, MI 2
Lliam Webster (1)
Tom Powell, Matt Korthuis
SHG 3:24 BS 4, MI 3
2ND PERIOD

RI

RI
Richard Idoine (1)
Charlie Huber
PPG 10:13 BS 5, MI 3
Jason Baclig (1)
Joseph Hughes
6:53 BS 5, MI 4
Matt Korthuis (1)
Tom Powell, Dahlen Phillips
SHG 3:50 BS 5, MI 5
3RD PERIOD
Lliam Webster (2)
Doug Wilson Jr., Tom Powell
PPG 11:21 BS 5, MI 6
Jason Baclig (2)
Doug Wilson Jr.
SHG 9:46 BS 5, MI 7
(2)
Doug Wilson Jr., Lliam Webster
SHG 5:40 BS 5, MI 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JC

JC
Jordan Challis
Botany Swarm BS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:21

AH

AH
Andrew Hay
Botany Swarm BS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 14:16

JH

JH
Joshua Hay
Botany Swarm BS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:19

LT

LT
Leith Thompson
Botany Swarm BS
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 10:00
Vincent Hughes
Melbourne Ice MI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:30
Matt Armstrong
Melbourne Ice MI
Boarding 5 MinutesMins. 8:59
Matt Armstrong
Melbourne Ice MI
Game Misconduct 20 MinutesMins. 8:59
Doug Wilson Jr.
Melbourne Ice MI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:32
2ND PERIOD
Lliam Webster
Melbourne Ice MI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:31

Melbourne Ice MI
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:07
Lliam Webster
Melbourne Ice MI
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 10:18

Melbourne Ice MI
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:36
Joseph Hughes
Melbourne Ice MI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:30
Doug Wilson Jr.
Melbourne Ice MI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 2:55

IW

IW
Ian Wannamaker
Botany Swarm BS
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 2:10

Melbourne Ice MI
Illegal Equipment 10 MinutesMins. 0:48
3RD PERIOD
Joseph Hughes
Melbourne Ice MI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 17:02

MB

MB
Maxime Bettez
Botany Swarm BS
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 15:08

LI

LI
Lyle Idoine
Botany Swarm BS
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 13:04
Matt Korthuis
Melbourne Ice MI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 10:20
Joseph Hughes
Melbourne Ice MI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:17
Andrew Erzen
Melbourne Ice MI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:25
Lliam Webster
Melbourne Ice MI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 2:34
T
Team Penalty
Botany Swarm BS
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 1:09
BOTANY SWARM SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Boucher Jean-Marc Boucher 1 0 1 E 0 0
4 K. Harnett Keegan Harnett 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 M. Bettez Maxime Bettez 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 M. Attwell Michael Attwell 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 L. Birgel Lukas Birgel 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 I. Wannamaker Ian Wannamaker 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 A. Hay Andrew Hay 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 C. Huber Charlie Huber 1 2 3 E 0 0
15 S. Boniface Sam Boniface 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 D. Guest Dion Guest 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 K. Ball KC Ball 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 J. Hay Joshua Hay 0 0 0 E 0 2
22 J. Challis Jordan Challis 1 1 2 E 0 2
23 L. Thompson Leith Thompson 0 0 0 E 0 2
24 R. Idoine Richard Idoine 1 2 3 E 0 0
27 L. Idoine Lyle Idoine 0 0 0 E 0 2
BOTANY SWARM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 Z. Nothling ST L Zak Nothling ST L 50 8 42 .840 60:00 0
31 A. Dowman Andre Dowman 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
MELBOURNE ICE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
46 D. Phillips ST W Dahlen Phillips ST W 24 5 19 .792 60:00 0
1 S. Denman Stuart Denman 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: TTCL4
Attendance: 750
Referee: Mitchell Waters
Linesman: Casper Russell-Huber
Linesman: Russell Dow
Scorekeeper: Shelley Fitzpatrick

Printable Version

League Statistics
Team GP PTS
Brave 20 49
Northstars 20 47
Bears 20 34
Mustangs 20 28
Ice 20 13
Ice Dogs 20 9
CK
Casey Kubara
52 Points
Charles Smart
.902 Save Percentage
.883
Find a Game
Partners
© 2023, AUSTRALIAN ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
BRISBANE LIGHTNING
CENTRAL COAST RHINOS
MELBOURNE ICE
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
PERTH THUNDER
SYDNEY BEARS
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
BRISBANE LIGHTNING
LIGHTNING
3 - 4
NORTHSTARS
14 AUG
LIGHTNING
12 - 9
RHINOS
13 AUG
NORTHSTARS
2 - 3
BRAVE
NORTHSTARS
1 - 6
BRAVE
CENTRAL COAST RHINOS
LIGHTNING
12 - 9
RHINOS
13 AUG
RHINOS
2 - 12
BRAVE
MELBOURNE ICE
ICE DOGS
2 - 4
ICE
28 AUG
NORTHSTARS
2 - 3
ICE
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
MUSTANGS
3 - 7
BEARS
ICE DOGS
2 - 12
MUSTANGS
27 AUG
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
NORTHSTARS
2 - 3
BRAVE
BEARS
3 - 4
NORTHSTARS
PERTH THUNDER
ICE
1 - 3
THUNDER
14 AUG
ICE
1 - 8
THUNDER
13 AUG
SYDNEY BEARS
BEARS
3 - 4
NORTHSTARS
MUSTANGS
3 - 7
BEARS
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
ICE DOGS
2 - 4
ICE
28 AUG
ICE DOGS
2 - 12
MUSTANGS
27 AUG