theAIHL.com - The Australian Ice Hockey League
AUSTRALIAN
ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE
5 AUGUST
BRAVE 6
NORTHSTARS 4
Final
11 AUGUST
ICE DOGS 8
BRAVE 11
Final
11 AUGUST
ICE 1
BEARS 4
Final
11 AUGUST
MUSTANGS 7
ADRENALINE 1
Final
12 AUGUST
ICE 6
ICE DOGS 2
Final
12 AUGUST
MUSTANGS 4
ADRENALINE 1
Final
12 AUGUST
BEARS 4
NORTHSTARS 3
Final
17 AUGUST
NORTHSTARS 3
BEARS 9
Final
17 AUGUST
MUSTANGS 7
ICE 0
Final
18 AUGUST
BRAVE 3
ICE DOGS 1
Final
18 AUGUST
THUNDER 2
MUSTANGS 5
Final
18 AUGUST
ADRENALINE 4
NORTHSTARS 10
Final
19 AUGUST
ICE DOGS 2
BRAVE 5
Final
19 AUGUST
ADRENALINE  
BEARS  
5:00PM Local Time
19 AUGUST
THUNDER 6
ICE 3
Final
24 AUGUST
BEARS  
ICE DOGS  
7:30PM Local Time
25 AUGUST
NORTHSTARS  
THUNDER  
4:30PM Local Time
25 AUGUST
BRAVE  
ICE  
5:00PM Local Time
25 AUGUST
MUSTANGS  
BEARS  
5:00PM Local Time
26 AUGUST
NORTHSTARS  
THUNDER  
4:30PM Local Time
26 AUGUST
BRAVE  
ICE  
4:30PM Local Time
26 AUGUST
MUSTANGS  
ICE DOGS  
5:00PM Local Time
1 SEPTEMBER
TEAM 4  
BRAVE  
3:00PM Local Time
1 SEPTEMBER
TEAM 3  
TEAM 2  
6:00PM Local Time
2 SEPTEMBER
WINNER SEM  
WINNER SEM  
3:00PM Local Time
HOME SCORES & SCHEDULE STATS NEWS WATCH ABOUT TICKETS SHOP
Skills Competition Participants

2018 AIHL All Star Game

 

Here are the participants for the 2018 AIHL All-Star Skills Competition presented by APA Group.

Tickets start at just $14.40 and can be purchased at http://aihl.net/2018allstarweekend.

Event 1: Air Canada Fastest Skater Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Aleš Krátoška (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nikita Kolesnikovs (Melbourne Mustangs)

Robert Haselhurst (Newcastle Northstars)

Alex Adams (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Charles Adams (Sydney Bears)

Vadim Virjassov (Melbourne Mustangs)

Zach Boyle (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Ellesse Carini (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Remy McGuiness (Adelaide Adrenaline)

 

Event 2: APA Group Breakaway Challenge

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Caleb Apperson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Ben Breault (Perth Thunder)

Andrew Cox (Perth Thunder)

Josef Rezek (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Greg Oddy (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Sebastian Andersson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Peter Di Salvo (Perth Thunder)

 

Event 3: Ola Shooting Accuracy Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Ben Breault (Perth Thunder)

Nikita Kolesnikovs (Melbourne Mustangs)

Josef Rezek (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nick Rivait (Newcastle Northstars)

Robert Malloy (Newcastle Northstars)

Grant Toulmin (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Vadim Virjassov (Melbourne Mustangs)

Joe Harcharik (Newcastle Northstars)

→Players can select their own passers.

 

Event 4: Rifle Media Stickhandling Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Lliam Webster (Melbourne Ice)

David Huxley (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Aleš Krátoška (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Caleb Apperson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Jack Carpenter (Melbourne Ice)

Charles Adams (Sydney Bears)

Ellesse Carini (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Greg Oddy (Adelaide Adrenaline)

 

Event 5: Skaters Network Hardest Shot Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Robert Malloy (Newcastle Northstars)

James Woodman (Perth Thunder)

Josh Harding (Adelaide Adrenaline)

David Huxley (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Mick Rivait (Newcastle Northstars)

Liam Webster (Melbourne Ice)

Grant Toulmin (Sydney Ice Dogs)

 

Event 6: Create Apparel Elimination Shootout

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Peter Di Salvo (Perth Thunder)

Sebastian Andersson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Lliam Webster (Melbourne Ice)

Nikita Kolesnikovs (Melbourne Mustangs)

Jack Carpenter (Melbourne Ice)

James Woodman (Perth Thunder)

Josh Harding (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nick Rivait (Newcastle Northstars)

Robert Malloy (Newcastle Northstars)

Zach Boyle (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Glen Forbes-White (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Anthony Kimlin (Sydney Bears)

Robert Haselhurst (Newcastle Northstars)

Alex Adams (Sydney Bears)

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Remy McGuiness (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Aleš Krátoška (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Greg Oddy (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Josef Rezek (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Joe Harcharik (Newcastle Northstars)

Ben Breault (Perth Thunder)

Grant Toulmin (Sydney Ice Dogs)

David Huxley (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Charles Adams (Sydney Bears)

Vadim Virjassov (Melbourne Mustangs)

Caleb Apperson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Ellesse Carini (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Andrew Cox (Perth Thunder)

→David Huxley will compete for Team Rezek in this contest

 

Event 7: Goalie Race

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Sebastian Andersson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Peter Di Salvo (Perth Thunder)

Glen Forbes-White (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Anthony Kimlin (Sydney Bears)

 

Skills Contest Overview

For an overview of each contest, including examples, click here.


Recent Headlines
(18/8/2018) Award Winners Announced August 27-28
(18/8/2018) Mustangs surge into third place
(17/8/2018) Mustangs climb into 4th spot
(8/8/2018) NSW Star Hones Her Skills at Prestigious Canadian Hockey School
(7/8/2018) AIHL Response to IHA Motion to Terminate MOU
(4/8/2018) Mustangs hold on shootout win over Adrenaline.
(30/7/2018) Ask a player - Perth Thunder Ben Breault
(30/7/2018) Jones scores hat trick win over Mustangs.
(25/7/2018) Run to the Finals with the Ice Dogs.
(25/7/2018) Melbourne Ice 300 Blankets initiative.
Go To Archives
AIHL VIDEOS
GET READY FOR FAST, FIERC
2017 AIHL GRAND FINAL HIG
STANDINGS
TEAM GP W L D OW OL TP
Brave 26 22 4 0 0 0 66
Bears 25 13 6 0 3 3 48
Thunder 26 11 10 0 3 2 41
Mustangs 26 11 11 0 2 2 39
Northstars 26 9 10 0 4 3 38
Ice Dogs 26 9 12 0 3 2 35
Ice 26 7 13 0 2 4 29
Adrenaline 27 3 19 0 2 3 16
SCORING LEADERS GOALIE LEADERS
PLAYER GP G A PTS
P Grandmaison (PT) 27 27 36 63
T Gerling (CB) 21 19 39 58
G Wudrick (SID) 25 21 31 52
C Adams (SB) 22 21 28 49
B Breault (PT) 27 16 32 48
W Darge (CB) 23 18 29 47
L Oslanski (PT) 18 13 32 45
C Leveille (CB) 13 19 22 41
SCORING LEADERS GOALIE LEADERS
GOALIE GP W GAA SV%
M Hewitt (CB) 23 20 2.08 .922
A Kimlin (SB) 24 16 2.26 .923
A Toivonen (MM) 12 8 2.72 .877
C Skip (SID) 19 10 2.80 .912
P Di Salvo (PT) 27 15 3.41 .903
J Downie (MI) 9 4 3.61 .874
P Pitkänen (MM) 15 5 3.63 .869
M James (MI) 10 4 3.64 .863
THE PRODUCTION LINE
Geordie Wudrick
GEORDIE WUDRICK (Dogs)

23 games, 49 points (20 goals, 29 assists)

Player Profile »
Peter Di Salvo
PETER DI SALVO (Thunder)

24 games, 13 wins (3.38 GAA, 0.908 SV%)

Player Profile »
Trevor Gerling
TREVOR GERLING (Brave)

20 games, 56 points  (18 goals, 38 assists)

Player Profile »
JOIN THE CONVERSATION
MAJOR SPONSORS

BACK TO TOP

HEADLINES
Award Winners Announced August 27-28
Mustangs surge into third place
Mustangs climb into 4th spot
NSW Star Hones Her Skills at Prestigi..
AIHL Response to IHA Motion to Termin..
Mustangs hold on shootout win over Ad..
Ask a player - Perth Thunder Ben Brea..
2018 AIHL Finals presented by Air Canada
OMERS FAN POLL
Who will be the 2018 AIHL Defenceman of the year?
  Channing Bresciani - Brave
  Matthew Harvey - Brave
  Ryan Annesley - Bears
  Brian Funes - Bears
  Landon Oslanski - Thunder
  Rob Malloy - Northstars
  Nikita Kolesnikovs - Mustangs
  Michael McMahon – Mustangs
VIEW RESULTS
PARTNERS
Proud Supporter of Soldier On


Athol Murray College of Notre Dame Hockey