theAIHL.com - The Australian Ice Hockey League
AUSTRALIAN
ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE
27 MAY
MUSTANGS 3
BEARS 6
Final
27 MAY
ICE 1
BRAVE 4
Final
27 MAY
ADRENALINE 3
THUNDER 5
Final
2 JUNE
 
 
3:30PM Local Time
3 JUNE
 
 
2:30PM Local Time
9 JUNE
THUNDER 4
BEARS 3
Final (SO)
9 JUNE
MUSTANGS 2
NORTHSTARS 5
Final
10 JUNE
MUSTANGS 2
ICE DOGS 6
Final
10 JUNE
THUNDER 8
NORTHSTARS 2
Final
15 JUNE
MUSTANGS 5
ICE 4
Final (SO)
16 JUNE
NORTHSTARS 0
BEARS 2
Final
16 JUNE
ICE DOGS 4
MUSTANGS 3
Final
16 JUNE
BRAVE 11
ADRENALINE 4
Final
17 JUNE
BRAVE 5
THUNDER 2
Final
17 JUNE
ICE DOGS 4
ICE 3
Final (SO)
23 JUNE
BEARS  
ADRENALINE  
4:30PM Local Time
23 JUNE
ICE  
ICE DOGS  
5:00PM Local Time
23 JUNE
THUNDER  
NORTHSTARS  
5:00PM Local Time
23 JUNE
MUSTANGS  
BRAVE  
5:30PM Local Time
24 JUNE
ICE  
NORTHSTARS  
4:00PM Local Time
24 JUNE
BEARS  
ADRENALINE  
4:30PM Local Time
24 JUNE
MUSTANGS 0
BRAVE 0
In Progress
24 JUNE
THUNDER  
ICE DOGS  
5:00PM Local Time
29 JUNE
NORTHSTARS  
ICE DOGS  
7:30PM Local Time
29 JUNE
ICE  
MUSTANGS  
7:30PM Local Time
30 JUNE
BRAVE  
THUNDER  
4:30PM Local Time
30 JUNE
BEARS  
ICE  
5:00PM Local Time
1 JULY
BEARS  
MUSTANGS  
4:00PM Local Time
1 JULY
ICE DOGS  
NORTHSTARS  
4:00PM Local Time
1 JULY
BRAVE  
ADRENALINE  
4:30PM Local Time
HOME SCORES & SCHEDULE STATS NEWS WATCH ABOUT TICKETS SHOP
Skills Competition Participants

2018 AIHL All Star Game

 

Here are the participants for the 2018 AIHL All-Star Skills Competition presented by APA Group.

Tickets start at just $14.40 and can be purchased at http://aihl.net/2018allstarweekend.

Event 1: Air Canada Fastest Skater Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Aleš Krátoška (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nikita Kolesnikovs (Melbourne Mustangs)

Robert Haselhurst (Newcastle Northstars)

Alex Adams (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Charles Adams (Sydney Bears)

Vadim Virjassov (Melbourne Mustangs)

Zach Boyle (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Ellesse Carini (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Remy McGuiness (Adelaide Adrenaline)

 

Event 2: APA Group Breakaway Challenge

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Caleb Apperson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Ben Breault (Perth Thunder)

Andrew Cox (Perth Thunder)

Josef Rezek (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Greg Oddy (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Sebastian Andersson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Peter Di Salvo (Perth Thunder)

 

Event 3: Ola Shooting Accuracy Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Ben Breault (Perth Thunder)

Nikita Kolesnikovs (Melbourne Mustangs)

Josef Rezek (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nick Rivait (Newcastle Northstars)

Robert Malloy (Newcastle Northstars)

Grant Toulmin (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Vadim Virjassov (Melbourne Mustangs)

Joe Harcharik (Newcastle Northstars)

→Players can select their own passers.

 

Event 4: Rifle Media Stickhandling Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Lliam Webster (Melbourne Ice)

David Huxley (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Aleš Krátoška (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Caleb Apperson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Jack Carpenter (Melbourne Ice)

Charles Adams (Sydney Bears)

Ellesse Carini (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Greg Oddy (Adelaide Adrenaline)

 

Event 5: Skaters Network Hardest Shot Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Robert Malloy (Newcastle Northstars)

James Woodman (Perth Thunder)

Josh Harding (Adelaide Adrenaline)

David Huxley (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Mick Rivait (Newcastle Northstars)

Liam Webster (Melbourne Ice)

Grant Toulmin (Sydney Ice Dogs)

 

Event 6: Create Apparel Elimination Shootout

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Peter Di Salvo (Perth Thunder)

Sebastian Andersson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Lliam Webster (Melbourne Ice)

Nikita Kolesnikovs (Melbourne Mustangs)

Jack Carpenter (Melbourne Ice)

James Woodman (Perth Thunder)

Josh Harding (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nick Rivait (Newcastle Northstars)

Robert Malloy (Newcastle Northstars)

Zach Boyle (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Glen Forbes-White (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Anthony Kimlin (Sydney Bears)

Robert Haselhurst (Newcastle Northstars)

Alex Adams (Sydney Bears)

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Remy McGuiness (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Aleš Krátoška (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Greg Oddy (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Josef Rezek (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Joe Harcharik (Newcastle Northstars)

Ben Breault (Perth Thunder)

Grant Toulmin (Sydney Ice Dogs)

David Huxley (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Charles Adams (Sydney Bears)

Vadim Virjassov (Melbourne Mustangs)

Caleb Apperson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Ellesse Carini (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Andrew Cox (Perth Thunder)

→David Huxley will compete for Team Rezek in this contest

 

Event 7: Goalie Race

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Sebastian Andersson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Peter Di Salvo (Perth Thunder)

Glen Forbes-White (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Anthony Kimlin (Sydney Bears)

 

Skills Contest Overview

For an overview of each contest, including examples, click here.


Recent Headlines
(16/6/2018) Brave outplay Adrenaline for beyondblue cup win.
(11/6/2018) Throwing Sauce - Jamie Woodman
(10/6/2018) Toulmin's Hat Trick in 6-2 defeat of Mustangs
(9/6/2018) Northstars win intense game against Mustangs.
(3/6/2018) High scoring action for All-Star game.
(2/6/2018) All-Star skills, thrills and spills.
(28/5/2018) Throwing sauce: Jamie Woodman.
(27/5/2018) Thunder claims back to back wins.
(27/5/2018) Skills Competition Participants
(27/5/2018) 6 Point Sweep as Brave Break Ice
Go To Archives
AIHL VIDEOS
2017 AIHL GRAND FINAL HIG
2017 AIHL SEMI-FINAL 2 HI
STANDINGS
TEAM GP W L D OW OL TP
Brave 11 9 2 0 0 0 27
Ice Dogs 11 5 2 0 3 1 22
Thunder 13 6 5 0 1 1 21
Northstars 12 4 4 0 2 2 18
Bears 10 4 3 0 1 2 16
Mustangs 13 3 7 0 1 2 13
Ice 11 2 5 0 2 2 12
Adrenaline 11 2 7 0 1 1 9
SCORING LEADERS GOALIE LEADERS
PLAYER GP G A PTS
P Grandmaison (PT) 13 13 20 33
L Oslanski (PT) 12 8 21 29
T Gerling (CB) 11 9 16 25
B Breault (PT) 13 9 16 25
G Toulmin (SID) 11 9 15 24
G Wudrick (SID) 11 6 17 23
J Hughes (CB) 9 10 12 22
A Kratoska (AA) 11 11 10 21
SCORING LEADERS GOALIE LEADERS
GOALIE GP W GAA SV%
M Hewitt (CB) 10 9 1.67 .945
C Skip (SID) 7 6 2.14 .935
A Kimlin (SB) 9 5 2.46 .921
J Pine-Murphy (MI) 3 0 2.52 .913
M James (MI) 9 4 3.62 .869
D Davis (NNS) 10 5 3.64 .897
P Di Salvo (PT) 13 7 3.69 .897
P Pitkänen (MM) 11 3 3.76 .868
THE PRODUCTION LINE
Jackson Brewer
JACKSON BREWER (Bears)

27 games, 45 points (17 goals, 28 assists)

Player Profile »
Ben Breault
BEN BREAULT (Thunder)

27 games, 58 points (22 goals, 36 assists)

Player Profile »
Joe Harcharik
JOE HARCHARIK (Northstars)

26 games, 44 points (20 goals, 24 assists)

Player Profile »
JOIN THE CONVERSATION
MAJOR SPONSORS

BACK TO TOP

HEADLINES
Brave outplay Adrenaline for beyondbl..
Throwing Sauce - Jamie Woodman
Toulmin's Hat Trick in 6-2 defeat of..
Northstars win intense game against M..
High scoring action for All-Star game..
All-Star skills, thrills and spills.
Throwing sauce: Jamie Woodman.
OMERS FAN POLL
Which Melbourne Team will qualify for the 2018 AIHL Finals?
  Melbourne Ice
  Melbourne Mustangs
  Both Melbourne teams
  No Melbourne team in the Finals
VIEW RESULTS
PARTNERS
Proud Supporter of Soldier On


Athol Murray College of Notre Dame Hockey